Winners 2013

We would like to congratulate all the Winners of Oligarchy Xtreme Sports - All India Software Table Tennis Championship (Oct 5th & 6th 2013)

CategoryCompanyWinnersDraws
Men’s Singles Winner Deloitte Vishal Narayanan Mens Singles Draws
Men’s Singles Runner Up IBM Sayan Roy Chowdary
Men’s Singles 2nd Runner Up Greengold Animations Tirthadip Ghosh
Men’s Singles Semi-Finalist HSBC Ali H Khan
Men’s Singles Quarter Finalists HSBC
IBM
Deloitte
Fujitsu
Arif Kibria
Suman
Jigar Zaveri
Santosh Wakradkar
Women’s Singles Winner Deloitte Shweta Joshi Women Singles Draw
Women’s Singles Runner Up CTS Sangeetha
Women’s Singles 2nd Runner Up Infosys Amruta
Women's Single Semi-Finalist TCS Samhitha
Women’s Singles Quarter Finalists Deloitte
Tech-Mahindra
Tech-Mahindra
TCS
Divya Atluri
Niyati
Neha
Anandita Sarkar
Men’s Doubles Winner Deloitte Vishal Narayanan / Siddhartha Jaiswal Men's Doubles Draws
Men’s Doubles Runner Up IBM Suman / Sayan Roy Chowdary
Men’s Doubles 2nd Runner Up HSBC Ali H Khan / Sushil C Rozario
Men’s Doubles Semi-Finalist CA Shamayel Farooqui / Krishna
Men’s Doubles Quarter Finalists CTS
Oracle
CTS
Greengold Animation
Arun / Saverian
Gaurav / Murali
Dinesh / Sam
Tirthadip Ghosh / Dharam Kumar
Women’s Doubles Winner TCS Samhitha / Veena Womens Doubles Draws
Women’s Doubles Runner Up Infosys Amruta / Sadhana
Women’s Doubles 2nd Runner up Deloitte Shweta Joshi / Divya Atluri
Women’s Doubles Semi Finalist CTS Sangeetha / Shilpa
Women’s Doubles Quarter Finalists TechMahindra
TCS
TechMahindra
RealPage
Sruthi / Ramandeep
Anandita / Aratrika
Neha / Niyati
Soujanya / Annapurna
Mixed Doubles Winner Deloitte Vishal Narayanan / Shweta Joshi Mixed Doubles Draws
Mixed Doubles Runner Up CTS Arun / Sangeetha
Mixed Doubles 2nd Runner-up TCS Arvind / Samhitha
Mixed Doubles Semi Finalist Infosys Bhargav / Amruta
Mixed Doubles Quarter Finalists Infosys
TechMahindra
IBM
TechMahindra
Shiva / Harsha
Ashwin / Neha
Nikesh / Usha
Vishwas / Niyati
Team Event Winner Deloitte Vishal Narayanan
Siddhartha Jaiswal
Jigar Zaveri
Team Events Groups
Team Event Runner Up IBM Sayan Roy Chowdary
Soumya Chakraborthy
Suman Saurabh
Team Events Stage 1
Team Event 2nd Runner-up TCS Arvind
Sriharsha
Girish
Team Events Stage 2
Team Event Semi Finalist HSBC Ali H Khan
Arif Kibria
Sushil C Rozario
Shyam Sundar
Team Event Quarter Finalists ADP
CTS
Microsoft
Oracle
Preetham, Narendra, Venkatesh.B
Arun, Dinesh, Sam,Saverian
Ajay Bothra,Subhrajyoti Majumdar
Abhishek,Debraj,Gaurav,Murali